Heartware Family

Chief Patron

Mr Heng Swee Keat

Mr Heng Swee Keat

Deputy Prime Minister and Coordinating Minister for Economic Policies

Patron

Mr K Shanmugam

Mr K Shanmugam

Minister for Home Affairs and Minister for Law

Advisors to the Board

Assoc Prof Ho Peng Kee

Assoc Prof Ho Peng Kee

Former Senior Minister of State

(Law and Home Affairs)

Mrs Yu-Foo Yee Shoon

Mrs Yu-Foo Yee Shoon

Former Minister of State

(Ministry of Community Development, Youth, and Sports)

LG (NS) Perry Lim

LG (NS) Perry Lim

Former Chief of Defence Force

(Heartware Academy Advisor)

Ms Ho Peng

Ms Ho Peng

Former Director-General of Education

(Heartware Academy Advisor)

Board of Directors

Dr Ting Seng Kiong

Dr Ting Seng Kiong

Chairman
Professor,
School of Civil and Environmental Engineering,
Nanyang Technological University
Mr Anthony Lim

Mr Anthony Lim

Vice-Chairman

Executive Chairman,
Acclaim Insurance Brokers Pte Ltd

Mr Oon Jit Seng

Mr Oon Jit Seng

Secretary
Senior Vice President
Head of Wholesale Banking Digital Transformation
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation
Mr Vikas Arora

Mr Vikas Arora

Treasurer

Managing Director,
Head of Sales for Transaction Banking Office, Asia
MUFG Bank Ltd.

Mr Vinay Agrawal

Mr Vinay Agrawal

Audit Chairman

Managing Director,
Avista Advisory Pte Ltd

Mr Raymond Huang

Mr Raymond Huang

Programme Chairman

Chairman,
Kairos Asia Outreach

Mr Jeffrey Wong

Mr Jeffrey Wong

Board Member

Group Director,
Corporate Services Group,
Health Sciences Authority

Ms Jessie Yim

Ms Jessie Yim

Board Member

Head of Diversified Corporate & Global Subsidiaries,

ANZ

Mr Kelvin Hoe

Mr Kelvin Hoe

Board Member

Managing Partner,

Bakersfield Capital Private Limited

Mr Mayank Parekh

Mr Mayank Parekh

Board Member

Chief Executive Officer,
Institute for Human Resource Professionals (IHRP)

Mr Vincent Leow

Mr Vincent Leow

Board Member

Partner,

Allen and Gledhill LLP

Staff

Tan See Leng

Tan See Leng

Executive Director
Bryan Tan

Bryan Tan

Senior Head

(Youth Leadership)

Tan Ter Soon

Tan Ter Soon

Head

(Youth Development & Entrepreneurship)

Eugene Quek

Eugene Quek

Team Lead

(Operations)

Soh Hui Fang

Soh Hui Fang

Senior Project Executive

(Youth Entrepreneurship & Marcom)

Kang Yun Jie

Kang Yun Jie

Senior Project Executive

(Youth Leadership)

Geraldine Quek

Geraldine Quek

Senior Executive

(Corporate Administration)

Stephanie Gang

Stephanie Gang

Executive

(Corporate Human Resource)

Avril Ong

Avril Ong

Project Executive

(Youth Development)

Alanna Abdul Rahim

Alanna Abdul Rahim

Project Executive

(Youth Development & Leadership)

Annabelle Chin

Annabelle Chin

Project Executive

(Youth Leadership & Entrepreneurship)

Brittany Low

Brittany Low

Project Executive

(Youth Development)

Levia Ong LiYa

Levia Ong LiYa

Project Executive

(Youth Development)

Yeong Ching Yee

Yeong Ching Yee

Project Executive

(Youth Development)

Fariah Siham

Fariah Siham

Project Executive

(Youth Development)

Lee Le Xin

Lee Le Xin

Project Executive

(Youth Development & Youth Leadership)

Sharmaine Kok

Sharmaine Kok

Project Officer

(Personal Assistant)

Heidi Ng

Heidi Ng

Project Officer Intern

(Marcomms)

Muhammad Zulhaiqal

Muhammad Zulhaiqal

Project Officer Intern

(Youth Development)